House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde!
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Staying at the 2-bedroom House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde! Florianopolis villa, guests can easily reach Belvedere, located approximately a 25-minute walk away. This Florianopolis holiday home is suitable for up to 4 guests and features private parking.
The accommodation offers a beachfront location, 2.1 km from the Miorro da Lagoa, while natural sights like the Florianópolis Botanical Garden are around 5 km away. Campeche Beach, Florianópolis is about a 10-minute ride away and Hercilio Luz airport is 5 km from House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde! villa.
This accommodation overlooks the lake enhancing your stay. House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde! villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
The Florianopolis accommodation offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully-equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers a fridge, an oven, and glassware. Brazilian specialties are served at Amarante Restaurante, located 400 m from this villa. The Florianopolis property is also not far from Rua Laurindo Januario da Silveira bus stop. There is a hairdresser to relax in after a busy day.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Barber shop
- Smoke detectors
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde! villa?
Guests of House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde! villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
How far is Hercilio Luz from House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde! villa?
House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde! villa is located within 20-minute drive from Hercilio Luz airport. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the villa?
Guests of the villa can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Restaurante do Carlinhos featuring Brazilian dishes located right near the property or dine at Amarante Restaurante serving Brazilian dishes within 400 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde! villa?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde! villa. - ❓
Does House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde! villa permit pets?
House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde! villa does not accommodate pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde! villa?
While enjoying your stay at House Com 2 Churrasqueiras, 3 Ar Condicionados E Muito Verde! villa, be sure to explore Florianopolis's main landmarks, including Estadio Aderbal Ramos da Silva Stadium (7 km), Joaquina Beach (4.2 km), and The Lagoon's Holy Mother Immaculate Conception Sanctuary, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.